MAIDENHEAD A. C. 5k RESULTS  20TH JUNE 2001

Results by Cathy, Dave & Jackie Maidenhead Athletic Club
Page prepared by Dave Waterman   
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                 Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Pete       Smith          MS    HC    16:36
2   2  Leon       Harris         MS    BJ    17:08
3   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40  HC    17:13
4   3  Jason      Emmett         MS    DD    17:39
5   4  Chris      Bradfield      MS    DD    17:40
6   5  Simon      Newton         MS    MA    17:44
7   6  Duncan     Bailey (G)     MS    BJ    17:45
8   7  Chris      Donald         MS    MA    17:48
9   8  Darryl     Watton         MS    MA    17:50
10  2  Peter      Edington       MV40  HC    17:51
11  3  Colin      Baker          MV40  BJ    17:54
12  9  John       Harvey         MS    MS    17:57
13  10 Pierre     Goisque        MS    MA    18:05
14  4  Ken        Fox            MV40  MA    18:11
15  5  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40  HC    18:17
16  11 Pete       Leicester      MS    MS    18:21
17  6  Jim        Miller         MV40  DD    18:23
18  12 Chris      Hunt           MS    DD    18:47
19  1  Steve      Walsh          MV50  BJ    18:49
20  7  Mick       Hill (G)       MV40  DD    18:52
21  8  John       Peerless       MV40  HC    19:03
22  9  Trevor     Free           MV40  HC    19:05
23  10 Graham     Wilson         MV40  BJ    19:06
24  11 John       Bagshaw        MV40  WR    19:08
25  12 Billy      Wilson         MV40  BJ    19:17
26  1  Karen      Muller         FS    MA    19:19
27  13 Dave       Leighton       MS    HC    19:23
28  13 Mike       Davies         MV40  WR    19:25
29  2  Mike       Coates         MV50  BJ    19:27
30  14 Darren     Siddons (G)    MS    DD    19:28
31  14 Nigel      Rose           MV40  MS    19:34
32  15 Tim        Jones(G)       MS    MS    19:35
33  15 Ken        McCord         MV40  BJ    19:38
34  1  Chris      Pusey          MU17  BJ    19:42
35  16 Richard    Evans          MS    MS    19:43
36  3  Alan       Matthews       MV50  BJ    19:47
37  4  Nick       Martin         MV50  HC    19:52
38  2  Rachel     Hatfield       FS    BJ    19:54
39  16 Jerry      Bailey (G)     MV40  MA    19:56
40  17 Jock       McLean         MS    HC    20:09
41  18 Peter      Quernard       MS    DD    20:17
42  19 David      Appleby        MS    BJ    20:18
43  17 Paul       Palmer         MV40  HC    20:19
44  2  Malcolm    Graham         MU17  DD    20:21
45  20 Andre      Randall        MS    DD    20:23
46  21 Simon      Grinberg       MS    BJ    20:24
47  3  Robert     Graham         MU17  DD    20:29
48  22 Des        Mannion        MS    HC    20:31
49  23 Geoff      Medlicott      MS    HC    20:52
50  24 Tony       Crockett       MS    HC    20:56
51  18 Howard     Goldsmith (G)  MV40  MA    20:56
52  19 Richard    Bridger        MV40  HC    21:03
53  20 Mike       Brown          MV40  BJ    21:06
54  25 Mark       Hermson        MS    HC    21:07
55  4  George     Stagg          MU17  MA    21:08
56  21 Paul       Jennings       MV40  HC    21:12
57  22 Robert     Dorin          MV40  WR    21:13
58  3  Judith     Shakeshaft     FS    BJ    21:16
59  5  Tony       Curtin         MV50  DD    21:20
60  23 Alan       Jones          MV40  WR    21:28
61  1  Malcolm    Moody (G)      MV60  BJ    21:32
62  24 Chris      Edington       MV40  HC    21:33
63  4  Georgina   Heron (G)      FS    MS    21:35
64  5  Todd       Courtney       MU17  MA    21:39
65  26 Darryl     Bressington (G)MS    MA    21:40
66  27 Michael    Oakley         MS    BJ    21:41
67  28 Roman      Lach           MS    DD    21:43
68  6  Dave       Moseley        MV50  WR    21:44
69  7  Paul       Bursnall       MV50  BJ    21:46
70  29 Alan       Songhurst      MS    HC    21:49
71  25 Geoff      Heyes          MV40  MS    21:53
72  6  Stephen    Moseley        MU17  WR    21:55
73  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50  HC    21:56
74  30 Neil       Scott          MS    MA    21:57
75  26 Giles      Reynolds       MV40  DD    21:58
76  5  Sarah      Ball           FS    WR    22:02
77  27 Richard    Coleman        MV40  BJ    22:07
78  28 Martin     Kelsey (G)     MV40  DD    22:08
79  8  Des        Carrington (G) MV50  MA    22:09
80  29 John       Bradbury       MV40  HC    22:10
81  1  Cath       Brighton       FV40  BJ    22:11
82  6  Colette    Hempstead (G)  FS    MS    22:15
83  7  Julie      Price          FS    DD    22:17
84  30 Les        Lepper         MV40  MS    22:21
85  7  Kai        Coles          MU17  MA    22:21
86  9  Steve      Barrow         MV50  BJ    22:32
87  8  Sue        Neale          FS    HC    22:33
88  31 Simon      Rimmer         MS    DD    22:38
89  10 Mike       Hickman        MV50  HC    22:40
90  32 Peter      James          MS    MS    22:41
91  9  Liz        Davey          FS    HC    22:42
92  31 Dave       Glazier        MV40  DD    22:43
93  32 Kevin      Crummack (G)   MV40  MA    22:44
94  8  Tim        Jackson (G)    MU17  MA    22:45
95  9  Gregory    Smith          MU17  MA    22:46
96  11 John       Davies         MV50  BJ    22:47
97  10 Rob        Leigh          MU17  MA    22:51
98  12 Tony       Evans          MV50  WR    22:56
99  13 Dennis     Sackett        MV50  WR    22:57
100 2  Ann        Bowles         FV50  MS    22:58
101 33 Dave       Gartland       MS    BJ    23:01
102 33 Alan       Price (G)      MV40  BJ    23:02
103 14 Alan       Wheeler        MV50  BJ    23:08
104 10 Nicola     Hughes         FS    BJ    23:12
105 15 Simon      Potter         MV50  MS    23:19
106 11 Edmund     Smith          MU17  MA    23:21
107 34 Dave       Thomas         MV40  BJ    23:22
108 16 Bob        Gregory        MV50  DD    23:30
109 3  Linda      Walsh          FV50  BJ    23:41
110 34 Gerry      Grimmette (G)  MS    DD    23:43
111 17 Tom        Emmett         MV50  DD    23:46
112 18 Brian      Haynes         MV50  MS    23:47
113 35 Paul       Derriaz (G)    MV40  MA    23:48
114 19 Bob        Hardman        MV50  BJ    23:50
115 11 Claire     Pusey          FS    BJ    23:51
116 36 Richard    Walker         MV40  HC    23:54
117 20 Bob        Engel          MV50  BJ    23:55
118 37 Ron        Corbett        MV40  HC    23:57
119 2  Angela     McLoughlin     FV40  HC    24:01
120 35 Keith      Doward         MS    WR    24:01
121 38 Pete       Tomlin         MV40  BJ    24:02
122 21 Stefan     Stasiuk        MV50  BJ    24:03
123 36 Neil       Sammes         MS    BJ    24:13
124 37 Craig      Bligh          MS    HC    24:23
125 38 Andy       Scott(G)       MS    HC    24:24
126 3  Roz        Manse          FV40  DD    24:33
127 4  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV40  DD    24:35
128 5  Debbie     Berry          FV40  DD    24:36
129 39 Julian     Allison        MS    HC    24:46
130 12 Tommy      Baker          MU17  BJ    24:47
131 13 Perry      Tomlin         MU17  BJ    24:54
132 12 Rachel     Trainor (G)    FS    MA    24:56
133 13 Maureen    Edington       FS    HC    25:01
134 39 Mike       Clark          MV40  DD    25:01
135 4  Nicky      Sayer          FV50  WR    25:13
136 40 Derek      Clark (G)      MS    MA    25:14
137 14 Robert     Jones          MU17  WR    25:15
138 2  Alex       Thomason       MV60  HC    25:18
139 22 Dave       Nash           MV50  HC    25:19
140 14 Susan      Fenn (G)       FS    HC    25:20
141 6  Sunita     Dowett         FV40  DD    25:21
142 7  Deirdre    Bursnall       FV40  BJ    25:22
143 15 Jo         Eyre           FS    BJ    25:30
144 16 Saba       Holt (G)       FS    MA    25:31
145 40 Peter      Astles         MV40  HC    25:35
146 8  Jo         Austin         FV40  MS    25:36
147 17 Alison     Kimber         FS    MS    25:42
148 41 Mike       Eccleston (G)  MV40  MA    25:43
149 18 Julie      Welch          FS    HC    25:45
150 3  Mike       Morgan         MV60  BJ    25:46
151 41 Mayank     Ladd (G)       MS    WR    25:49
152 1  Ceri       Jones          FU17  WR    25:52
153 9  Evie       Deeley         FV40  HC    25:54
154 42 Allan      Banks          MV40  DD    25:55
155 43 Chris      Philips (G)    MV40  BJ    25:56
156 4  Terry      Bond(G)        MV60  MA    25:57
157 19 Hannah     Watton         FS    MA    25:59
158 15 William    Doward         MU17  WR    26:05
159 23 Ash        Mussai         MV50  MS    26:06
160 20 Julie      Hing           FS    DD    26:09
161 5  Yvette     Dumler         FV50  BJ    26:11
162 42 Geoff      Slater(G)      MS    MA    26:15
163 10 Elizabeth  Maxted (G)     FV40  MA    26:17
164 24 Keith      Hicks          MV50  HC    26:20
165 43 Garry      Flanagan (G)   MS    WR    26:21
166 44 Julian     Matthews (G)   MS    BJ    26:22
167 44 Russell    Fenn (G)       MV40  HC    26:25
168 11 Jean       Johnson        FV40  MS    26:37
169 21 Lorraine   Hearne (G)     FS    MA    26:38
170 5  Brian      Standring      MV60  MS    26:41
171 2  Jenny      Bagshaw        FU17  WR    26:42
172 22 Hannah     McGrath        FS    HC    26:50
173 6  Jackie     Hearne         FV50  MA    26:57
174 16 William    Stagg          MU17  MA    26:58
175 6  Peter      Schofield (G)  MV60  BJ    27:01
176 12 Kathy      Smith (G)      FV40  MA    27:02
177 7  Anne       Colgan         FV50  MS    27:07
178 23 Katy       Palmer (G)     FS    HC    27:18
179 25 Rod        Palmer         MV50  HC    27:19
180 24 MargueritteMurphy         FS    HC    27:29
181 45 Andy       Losty          MS    HC    27:30
182 26 Mike       Reeves(G)      MV50  MA    27:36
183 13 Linda      Fox (G)        FV40  MA    27:38
184 14 Pamela     Beadsmoor (G)  FV40  MA    27:44
185 46 Mark       Sammes(G)      MS    BJ    27:49
186 25 Kim        Worham (G)     FS    MA    27:51
187 47 Laurence   Poulson (G)    MS    MS    27:58
188 15 Carol      Baldwin        FV40  DD    28:17
189 26 Gemma      Lunt           FS    WR    28:18
190 45 Jeff       Lunt           MV40  WR    28:19
191 27 Gillian    Richards (G)   FS    MA    28:20
192 28 Caroline   Matton (G)     FS    MA    28:21
193 8  Barbara    Crandon        FV50  HC    28:22
194 48 Kevin      Blewitt (G)    MS    MS    28:24
195 17 Cameron    Donald         MU17  MA    28:28
196 9  Pat        Bond(G)        FV50  MA    28:29
197 29 Tess       Coleton (G)    FS    MA    28:30
198 16 Gill       Loudon (G)     FV40  MA    28:33
199 46 Jim        Kennedy        MV40  BJ    28:34
200 10 Jackie     Jones          FV50  BJ    28:35
201 47 Phil       Wilder         MV40  MS    28:44
202 17 Mary       Lord           FV40  BJ    28:51
203 18 Barbara    Cadman         FV40  BJ    28:58
204 30 Julie      Brown (G)      FS    MA    29:01
205 19 Babs       Cleveland (G)  FV40  MA    29:05
206 20 Dawn       Segrue         FV40  MS    29:08
207 11 Margaret   Payne          FV50  BJ    29:17
208 18 James      Irwin          MU17  BJ    29:20
209 21 Jane       Slater         FV40  MS    29:29
210 31 Lucy       Marsh (G)      FS    WR    29:30
211 12 Jean       Hayton         FV50  DD    29:31
212 32 Katrina    Willis (G)     FS    MA    29:38
213 13 Billy      Bhamra         FV50  DD    30:06
214 33 Paula      Scozzari (G)   FS    MA    30:12
215 14 Mandy      Finch (G)      FV50  MA    30:22
216 22 Jane       Harris (G)     FV40  MA    30:23
217 34 Sara       Passmore (G)   FS    MA    30:24
218 35 Amanda     Strong (G)     FS    MA    30:33
219 23 Sue        Wiseall        FV40  MS    30:40
220 24 Jenny      Webb (G)       FV40  MA    31:08
221 15 Caroline   Gillies (G)    FV50  MA    31:23
222 16 Paula      Parkin         FV50  HC    31:25
223 36 Karen      Williams(G)    FS    MA    31:42
224 37 Alison     Alexander      FS    HC    31:50
225 38 Sandra     Briggs         FS    MA    31:51
226 25 Sue        Blackham(G)    FV40  MA    31:52
227 17 Fran       Stone (G)      FV50  MA    32:18
228 39 Denise     Grimmett (G)   FS    MA    32:20
229 26 Lynda      Chesterman (G) FV40  MA    32:22
230 18 Sue        Cordery        FV50  HC    32:27
231 27 Denise     Lansley        FV40  DD    33:08
232 1  Barbara    Nicholson      FV60  DD    33:09
233 40 Ann        Hey            FS    HC    33:30
234 28 Sue        Proffitt (G)   FV40  MA    33:54
235 41 Carol      Edwards (G)    FS    MA    34:35
236 29 Isabella   Lowes (G)      FV40  MA    34:38
237 30 Judith     Cook (G)       FV40  MA    34:39
238 31 Fiona      Edwards (G)    FV40  MA    37:40
239 32 Jane       Hughes (G)     FV40  MA    38:13
240 19 Joan       Pilkington (G) FV50  MA    40:34
241 20 Elizabeth  Wilson (G)     FV50  MA    40:37
242 21 Glenna     Richards (G)   FV50  MA    40:38
243 42 Kiran      Daffu (G)      FS    MA    51:23
244 33 Karen      Hibbitt (G)    FV40  MA    51:24
245 34 Rosina     Rolls (G)      FV40  MA    51:25

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC