MAIDENHEAD 5k RESULTS  5TH JULY 2000

Results by Dave & Jackie Maidenhead AC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos /Cat      Name                Cat    Club Time
1   1   Pete Willis               MS     BJ   16:05
2   2   Dave Boseley              MS     HC   16:14
3   3   Trevor Hunter             MS     HC   17:10
4   1   Miles Bennett             MV40   MA   17:16
5   4   Andrew Powley             MS     BJ   17:37
6   5   Chris Bradfield           MS     DD   17:45
7   2   Jim Miller                MV40   DD   17:48
8   6   Ralph De Mesquita (G)     MS     BJ   17:49
9   7   Darren Murfitt            MS     BJ   17:50
10  3   Terry Bryant (G)          MV40   BJ   18:07
11  8   Chris Donald              MS     MA   18:16
12  9   Pete Leicester            MS     MS   18:22
13  4   Eric Buckle               MV40   MS   18:30
14  1   Jerry Robinson            MV50   MS   18:35
15  5   John Bagshaw              MV40   WR   18:42
16  1   Charlotte McFadden        FS     MA   18:48
17  10  Chris Moseley             MS     WR   18:54
18  6   Peter Edington            MV40   HC   18:56
19  7   Michael Hill (G)          MV40   DD   19:01
20  11  Leon Harris (G)           MS     BJ   19:12
21  12  Mark Letsome              MS     MS   19:13
22  13  Charles Pantlin           MS     DD   19:14
23  14  Paul Jefferson (G)        MS     MA   19:15
24  1   Matthew Cadman            MU17   MA   19:18
25  2   Mike Coates               MV50   BJ   19:25
26  8   Steve Iles                MV40   DD   19:32
27  9   Nick Martin               MV40   HC   19:33
28  10  Trevor Allen              MV40   MS   19:34
29  2   Karen Muller              FS     MA   19:43
30  15  Jon Quilter               MS     MS   19:45
31  3   Brian Phillip             MV50   DD   19:47
32  11  Stephen Naunko            MV40   HC   19:56
33  16  Ralph Moore               MS     DD   19:57
34  12  Mike Baldock              MV40   DD   20:01
35  17  Kelvin Burgess            MS     MA   20:02
36  18  Ken McCord                MS     BJ   20:04
37  19  Alan Gates                MS     HC   20:09
38  2   Anthony Coleburn          MU17   MA   20:10
39  4   Bruce Cooke               MV50   BJ   20:12
40  20  Douglas Thompson (G)      MS     BJ   20:13
41  13  Alan Jones                MV40   WR   20:21
42  14  Jeff Lunt                 MV40   WR   20:24
43  15  Alfred Benjamin           MV40   HC   20:25
44  3   Tom Bray                  MU17   MA   20:31
45  21  Andy Pearson              MS     HC   20:33
46  4   George Stagg              MU17   MA   20:38
47  16  Steve Coleshill           MV40   DD   20:40
48  1   Cath Brighton             FV40   BJ   20:48
49  22  Richard Evans             MS     MS   21:01
50  23  Des Mannion               MS     HC   21:06
51  5   Peter Baker               MV50   WR   21:08
52  6   Dave Moseley              MV50   WR   21:13
53  7   Martin Dean               MV50   HC   21:18
54  24  Andy Scott                MS     HC   21:19
55  17  Les Lepper                MV40   MS   21:23
56  25  Roman Lack                MS     DD   21:24
57  18  Richard Coleman           MV40   BJ   21:25
58  26  Mike Roberts              MS     HC   21:26
59  8   John Rickman              MV50   MA   21:32
60  9   Paul Bursnall             MV50   BJ   21:32
61  3   Andrea Watson             FS     DD   21:33
62  4   Cindy Rebello             FS     MA   21:34
63  19  Bob Graham (G)            MV40   DD   21:34
64  27  Mark Frankish (G)         MS     MA   21:36
65  20  John Ball                 MV40   BJ   21:42
66  28  Simon Rimmer              MS     DD   21:44
67  21  Nigel Rose                MV40   MS   21:46
68  10  Tony Evans                MV50   WR   21:48
69  1   Ann Bowles                FV50   MS   21:50
70  11  Mike Hickman              MV50   HC   21:50
71  5   Robert Graham (G)         MU17   DD   21:55
72  29  Jock Maclean              MS     HC   21:57
73  5   Dawn Willis               FS     MA   21:58
74  22  Geoff Heyes               MV40   MS   22:01
75  23  Stefan Stasiuk            MV40   BJ   22:02
76  6   Alan Graham               FS     BJ   22:02
77  30  Neil Scott                MS     MA   22:03
78  1   Trevor Hart               MV60   HC   22:09
79  2   Wendy Jackson             FV40   MS   22:12
80  7   Joanna Smyth              FS     MA   22:14
81  8   Sarah Ball                FS     WR   22:19
82  3   Liz Davey                 FV40   HC   22:20
83  2   Alan Yeadon               MV60   WR   22:23
84  24  John Bradbury             MV40   HC   22:36
85  2   M Maxine                  FV50   DD   22:41
86  12  Dennis Sackett            MV50   WR   22:48
87  13  Simon Potter              MV50   MS   22:54
88  25  Michael Clark             MV40   DD   22:56
89  31  Kevin Fuller              MS     HC   23:00
90  14  Bob Gregory               MV50   DD   23:02
91  32  Keith Carmichael          MS     HC   23:02
92  26  David Thomas              MV40   BJ   23:03
93  27  Tony Barlow               MV40   HC   23:04
94  3   Terry O'Keefe             MV60   BJ   23:04
95  4   Sylvia Pearson            FV40   HC   23:12
96  33  Richard Walsh (G)         MS     MA   23:15
97  34  Julian Allison            MS     HC   23:28
98  15  Brian Haynes              MV50   MS   23:33
99  16  Bob Engel                 MV50   BJ   23:35
100 35  Steven Heyes              MS     MS   23:36
101 36  Phil Hutchby              MS     HC   23:40
102 17  Terry Eves                MV50   HC   23:41
103 37  Gerry Grimmette (G)       MS     DD   23:46
104 18  John Ross                 MV50   BJ   23:49
105 28  Trevor Murphy             MV40   MS   23:51
106 1   Claire Spencer-James (G)  FU17   MA   23:58
107 5   Pauline Siddons (G)       FV40   DD   24:00
108 4   Gerry Grosse              MV60   HC   24:04
109 9   Amanda Muller (G)         FS     HC   24:07
110 38  Martin Muller (G)         MS     HC   24:07
111 10  Karen Williams            FS     HC   24:10
112 5   Terry Bond (G)            MV60   MA   24:12
113 19  Dick Croxon               MV50   HC   24:14
114 20  Jim Gore                  MV50   DD   24:20
115 6   Perry Tomlin (G)          MU17   BJ   24:21
116 29  Pete Tomlin               MV40   BJ   24:23
117 6   Debbie Ridoux             FV40   HC   24:23
118 21  Allan Banks               MV50   DD   24:30
119 3   Barbara Hurley            FV50   MS   24:31
120 7   Neil Austin               MU17   MS   24:35
121 4   Linda Walsh               FV50   BJ   24:37
122 30  Richard Walker            MV40   HC   24:55
123 7   Sunita Dawett             FV40   DD   25:00
124 31  Chris Joyce               MV40   HC   25:01
125 11  Alison Kimber             FS     MS   25:04
126 6   Jim Butcher               MV60   DD   25:10
127 12  Maureen Edington          FS     HC   25:27
128 5   Yvette Dumler             FV50   BJ   25:27
129 22  Dave Nash                 MV50   HC   25:34
130 8   Erica Burger (G)          FV40   MA   25:47
131 32  Mark Allum                MV40   DD   25:54
132 13  Lucy Barrow               FS     BJ   26:01
133 23  Steve Barrow              MV50   BJ   26:01
134 14  Nicola Entwistle          FS     HC   26:03
135 2   Sarah Lewis               FU17   MA   26:04
136 8   Ian Knight                MU17   MA   26:07
137 15  Bobbie Makinson           FS     BJ   26:08
138 24  Keith Hicks               MV50   HC   26:10
139 39  Russell Vowley            MS     HC   26:20
140 9   Mary Lord                 FV40   BJ   26:33
141 40  Tony Taylor               MS     HC   26:40
142 25  John East                 MV50   BJ   26:45
143 6   Jackie Hearne             FV50   MA   26:50
144 10  Jean Johson               FV40   MS   26:51
145 11  Phyliss Prosser           FV40   WR   26:51
146 12  Helen Iles                FV40   DD   26:54
147 16  Margueritte Murphy        FS     HC   26:56
148 41  Andrew Losty (G)          MS     MA   26:56
149 42  Peter James               MS     MS   26:57
150 7   Ann McDonald (G)          FV50   MA   27:00
151 17  Elizabeth Maxted          FS     MA   27:04
152 13  Cathy Smith (G)           FV40   MA   27:06
153 26  Duncan Kennerson          MV50   HC   27:14
154 8   Nicky Sayer               FV50   WR   27:25
155 18  Joanne Willock            FS     HC   27:25
156 9   Pat Bond (G)              FV50   MA   27:26
157 27  Alex Johnson              MV50   HC   27:48
158 3   Sarah Evans               FU17   WR   28:11
159 7   Bill Nobbs                MV60   HC   28:16
160 10  Meg Knight (G)            FV50   MA   28:22
161 14  Carloyn Bennett           FV40   BJ   28:32
162 15  Dawn Segrus               FV40   MS   28:47
163 11  Billie Bhamra             FV50   DD   28:53
164 16  Linda Fox (G)             FV40   MA   28:56
165 19  Teedey Roscoe (G)         FS     MA   28:57
166 20  Alison Dare (G)           FS     MS   29:25
167 21  Tess Collerton (G)        FS     MA   29:31
168 12  Paula Parkin              FV50   HC   29:39
169 13  Margaret Payne            FV50   BJ   29:42
170 14  Pauline Allum             FV50   DD   29:57
171 15  Jean Hayton               FV50   DD   29:57
172 17  Anne Leperd               FV40   MA   30:02
173 16  Elizabeth Bilson (G)      FV50   MA   30:06
174 22  Gill Loudon               FS     MA   30:07
175 23  Rachel Austin             FS     MS   30:08
176 24  Hannah McGrath            FS     HC   30:10
177 18  Ann Lawless (G)           FV40   MA   30:11
178 25  Lucia Murto               FS     HC   30:11
179 26  Kate Wigglet              FS     HC   30:18
180 27  Julie Fuller              FS     HC   30:19
181 33  Tony Sion                 MV40   MA   30:20
182 19  Barbara Cleveland (G)     FV40   MA   30:21
183 20  Sue Wiseall               FV40   MS   30:21
184 28  Sandra Briggs             FS     MA   30:22
185 29  Claire Kirton (G)         FS     MA   30:34
186 17  Caroline Gillies (G)      FV50   MA   30:35
187 30  Lucinda Whittle (G)       FS     DD   30:37
188 31  Vicki Scotland-Rose       FS     BJ   30:38
189 32  Tracey Powell             FS     DD   30:39
190 33  Lorraine Franklin (G)     FS     MA   31:18
191 34  Oliver Grant              MV40   MA   31:20
192 34  Melaine Freebody (G)      FS     MA   31:30
193 35  Roz Coleman (G)           FS     MA   32:06
194 36  Pauline Jones (G)         FS     MA   32:16
195 21  Barbara Stamp             FV40   MA   32:17
196 22  Eileen Heyes              FV40   MS   32:33
197 23  Mary Allen                FV40   MS   32:33
198 18  Sue Peck (G)              FV50   MA   33:55
199 24  Sue Cordery               FV40   HC   33:55
200 37  Jane Heaton (G)           FS     DD   34:15
201 25  Jane Stone (G)            FV40   MA   34:20
202 26  Denise Lanslie            FV40   DD   34:21
203 1   Barbara Nicholson         FV60   DD   34:21

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC