HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 5k RESULTS  5TH JUNE 2001

Results by Peter Edington Handy Cross Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                 Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Pete       Smith          MS    HC    16.35
2   2  Trevor     Hunter         MS    HC    17.02
3   3  Chris      Bradfield      MS    DD    17.12
4   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40  HC    17.37
5   2  John       Dooey          MV40  HC    17.41
6   4  Gareth     Lloyd          MS    DD    17.42
7   5  Chris      Donald         MS    MA    17.56
8   6  John       Harvey         MS    MS    18.01
9   7  Pete       Leicester      MS    MS    18.09
10  3  Colin      Baker          MV40  BJ    18.14
11  8  Simon      Newton         MS    MA    18.30
12  4  Jim        Miller         MV40  DD    18.42
13  1  Bryon      Heywood        MV50  BJ    18.46
14  5  Mike       Baldock        MV40  DD    18.49
15  6  Graham     Wilson         MV40  BJ    18.52
16  2  Allan      Hardy          MV50  BJ(G) 18.56
17  7  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40  HC    18.59
18  3  Ian        Spencer        MV50  DD    19.00
19  8  Mick       Hill           MV40  DD    19.03
20  9  Paul       Mee            MS    MA    19.06
21  1  Sally      White          FS    HC    19.11
22  10 Ralph      Moore          MS    DD    19.13
23  2  Karen      Muller         FS    MA    19.19
24  9  John       Bagshaw        MV40  WR    19.23
25  10 John       Peerless       MV40  HC    19.27
26  11 Ryan       Collett        MS    MS    19.32
27  4  Mike       Coates         MV50  BJ    19.37
28  12 Dave       Leighton       MS    HC    19.38
29  13 Brian      Knight         MS    BJ    19.42
30  5  Bruce      Cooke          MV50  BJ    19.44
31  11 Brian      Bower          MV40  BJ    19.48
32  12 Nigel      Rose           MV40  MS    19.57
33  6  Bob        Hardman        MV50  BJ    20.09
34  13 Dave       Gardner        MV40  MA    20.14
35  7  Keith      Scudamore      MV50  BJ    20.16
36  8  Brian      Philip         MV50  DD    20.17
37  14 Richard    Evans          MS    MS    20.18
38  14 John       Irwin          MV40  BJ    20.19
39  1  Chris      Gmuer          MJ    BJ    20.20
40  15 Simon      Grinberg       MS    BJ    20.23
41  9  Rod        Palmer         MV50  HC    20.25
42  2  Malcolm    Graham         MJ    DD    20.28
43  16 Wayne      Rebello        MS    MA(G) 20.34
44  17 David      Appleby        MS    BJ    20.40
45  10 John       Rickman        MV50  MA    20.41
46  18 Peter      Quemard        MS    DD    20.43
47  11 Dave       Waterman       MV50  MA    20.44
48  3  Andrea     Watson         FS    DD    20.46
49  15 Paul       Jennings       MV40  HC    20.47
50  19 Mark       Letsome        MS    MS    20.49
51  20 Mark       Hermson        MS    HC    20.55
52  21 Steve      Allister       MS    HC(G) 20.56
53  4  Georgina   Heron          FS    MS(G) 21.10
54  5  Rachel     Sammes         FS    BJ    21.13
55  16 Colin      Bennett        MV40  BJ    21.15
56  17 Les        Lepper         MV40  MS    21.17
57  3  Robert     Graham         MJ    DD    21.18
58  18 Geoff      Medlicott      MV40  HC    21.19
59  4  Chris      Pusey          MJ    BJ    21.20
60  19 Peter      Green          MV40  MA    21.27
61  12 Richard    Courtney       MV50  MA    21.33
62  20 Richard    Bridger        MV40  HC    21.34
63  22 Tony       Crockett       MS    HC    21.38
64  23 Darryl     Bressington    MS    MA(G) 21.41
65  21 Jeff       Lunt           MV40  WR    21.43
66  13 Pete       Riley          MV50  BJ    21.45
67  24 Andrew     Cooper         MS    HC(G) 21.49
68  22 Alan       Church         MV40  MA    21.50
69  14 Will       Smith          MV50  MA    21.51
70  15 Dave       Woolley        MV50  HC(G) 21.52
71  23 Geoff      Heyes          MV40  MS    21.53
72  6  Sarah      Ball           FS    WR    21.55
73  16 Paul       Bursnall       MV50  BJ    21.58
74  25 Alan       Songhurst      MS    HC    22.00
75  26 James      Bateman        MS    HC    22.00
76  27 Roman      Lach           MS    DD    22.01
77  28 Philip     Magnall        MS    BJ(G) 22.03
78  7  Judith     Shakeshaft     FS    BJ    22.06
79  1  Malcolm    Moody          MV60  BJ(G) 22.09
80  29 Michael    Oakley         MS    BJ    22.10
81  1  Carolyn    Lockett        FV40  MA    22.11
82  30 Jason      Croucher       MS    HC(G) 22.12
83  17 Ann        Bowles         FV50  MS    22.14
84  8  Nichola    Hughes         FS    BJ    22.16
85  24 Giles      Reynolds       MV40  DD    22.18
86  31 Neill      Scott          MS    MA    22.19
87  32 Brent      Curless        MS    DD    22.20
88  25 Martin     Kelsey         MV40  DD    22.21
89  18 Martin     Dean           MV50  HC    22.22
90  26 Chris      Edington       MV40  HC    22.23
91  27 Richard    Coleman        MV40  BJ    22.30
92  33 Barry      Prince         MS    MA    22.32
93  5  Edmund     Smith          MJ    MA    22.33
94  19 John       Davies         MV50  BJ    22.36
95  28 Tim        Long           MV40  MA    22.38
96  29 Phil       Long           MV40  MA    22.39
97  6  James      Irwin          MJ    BJ    22.40
98  30 John       Bradbury       MV40  HC    22.43
99  34 Dave       Gartland       MS    BJ    22.44
100 31 Dave       Glazier        MV40  DD    22.45
101 9  Natasha    Moore          FS    BJ    22.48
102 10 Sue        Neale          FS    HC    22.49
103 11 Helen      Lugton         FS    MS    22.55
104 12 Ellen      Morris         FS    DD    23.00
105 32 Dave       Thomas         MV40  BJ    23.03
106 20 Steve      Barrow         MV50  BJ    23.04
107 35 Peter      James          MS    MS    23.04
108 2  Gail       Barstow        FV40  HC(G) 23.07
109 21 Tony       Evans          MV50  WR    23.08
110 3  Alice      Banks          FV40  MS    23.12
111 22 Alan       Wheeler        MV50  BJ    23.13
112 7  Gregory    Smith          MJ    MA    23.15
113 36 Clive      Girling        MS    HC    23.16
114 13 Susanne    Lewtas         FS    MS    23.18
115 37 Andy       Scott          MS    HC    23.19
116 23 Trevor     Murphy         MV50  MS    23.20
117 33 Neil       Bennett        MV40  MA    23.24
118 24 Bob        Gregory        MV50  DD    23.27
119 25 Simon      Potter         MV50  MS    23.28
120 1  Linda      Walsh          FV50  BJ    23.31
121 34 Oliver     Harding        MV40  MA    23.32
122 35 Ron        Corbett        MV40  HC    23.35
123 36 Mike       Page           MV40  MA    23.39
124 38 Darren     Buckle         MS    HC(G) 23.49
125 4  Christine  Knight         FV40  BJ    23.51
126 26 Brian      Haynes         MV50  MS    23.52
127 14 Jo         Payne          FS    HC    23.53
128 39 Jullian    Allison        MS    HC    24.10
129 37 Mike       Spicer         MV40  DD    24.20
130 5  Andrea     McLoughlin     FV40  HC    24.22
131 38 Kevin      Crummack       MV40  HC(G) 24.27
132 27 Bob        Engel          MV50  BJ    24.29
133 40 Neil       Sammes         MS    BJ    24.29
134 1  Alan       Yeadon         MV60  WR    24.31
135 2  Pauline    Siddons        FV50  DD    24.31
136 39 Mike       Clark          MV40  DD    24.34
137 3  Sue        Bell           FV50  MS(G) 24.38
138 4  Nicky      Sayer          FV50  WR    24.42
139 28 Geoffrey   Dembo          MV40  MA    24.57
140 41 Phil       Hutchby        MS    HC    25.07
141 5  Gill       Evans          FV50  MA    25.08
142 40 David      Freeman        MV40  MS    25.08
143 6  Debbie     Berry          FV40  DD    25.08
144 29 Tom        Emmett         MV50  DD    25.11
145 7  Deirdre    Bursnall       FV40  BJ    25.12
146 41 Dave       Brown          MV40  HC(G) 25.16
147 30 Dave       Nash           MV50  HC    25.19
148 6  Yvette     Dumler         FV50  BJ    25.24
149 15 Jo         Eyre           FS    BJ    25.30
150 7  Nikki      King           FV50  MS    25.31
151 8  Sue        Phillips       FV40  MS    25.36
152 9  Sunita     Dawett         FV40  DD    25.37
153 2  Terry      Bond           MV60  MA(G) 25.46
154 42 Dave       Challis        MV40  MA    25.49
155 16 Maureen    Edington       FS    HC    25.55
156 10 Shelia     Crouch         FV40  HC    25.59
157 42 Tom        Bursnall       MS    BJ    26.05
158 17 Alison     Kimber         FS    MS    26.07
159 11 Gail       Barstow        FV40  HC(G) 26.08
160 31 Ash        Mussai         MV50  MS    26.19
161 32 Tony       Bevins         MV50  MA(G) 26.27
162 43 Niall      Redmond        MS    HC(G) 26.29
163 44 Richard    Edmonds        MS    HC(G) 26.30
164 12 Jo         Austin         FV40  MS    26.31
165 8  Anne       Colgan         FV50  MS    26.42
166 45 Jeff       Slater         MS    MA(G) 26.46
167 9  Barbara    Hurley         FV50  MS    56.53
168 18 Susan      Fenn           FS    HC(G) 26.54
169 33 Mike       Reeves         MV50  MA(G) 26.59
170 10 Sarah      Hill           FV50  MS    27.02
171 19 Claire     Pusey          FS    BJ    27.05
172 20 Mel        Moehl          FS    BJ(G) 27.25
173 21 Hannah     Watton         FS    MA    27.31
174 1  Laura      Gardner        FJ    MA    27.33
175 22 Lorraine   Hearne         FS    MA(G) 27.35
176 23 Julie      Hing           FS    DD    27.37
177 43 Russell    Fenn           MV40  HC(G) 27.45
178 24 Sarah      Strachan       FS    MA    27.51
179 11 Jackie     Jones          FV50  BJ    27.51
180 25 Hannah     McGrath        FS    HC    28.08
181 13 Linda      Fox            FV40  MA(G) 28.18
182 44 Phil       Wilder         MV40  MS    28.19
183 12 Cathy      Ison           FV50  MA    28.22
184 13 Barbara    Crandon        FV50  HC    28.33
185 46 Andy       Losty          MS    HC    28.37
186 26 Marguerite Murphy         FS    HC    28.37
187 14 Jane       Slater         FV40  MS    28.43
188 14 Jackie     Hearne         FV50  MA    28.50
189 15 Phyliss    Prosser        FV50  WR    28.50
190 3  Don        Illot          MV60  MA    28.55
191 16 Meg        Knight         FV50  MA(G) 28.59
192 27 Rebekah    Gemmel         FS    HC(G) 29.11
193 28 Eriko      Tanimoto       FS    HC(G) 29.11
194 15 Sue        Wiseall        FV40  MS    29.16
195 29 Helen      Murdoch        FS    HC    29.22
196 7  Cameron    Donald         MJ    MA    29.31
197 30 Louise     McKenzie       FS    MS    29.33
198 17 Jean       Hayton         FV50  DD    29.33
199 16 Mary       Lord           FV40  BJ    29.40
200 18 Margaret   Payne          FV50  BJ    29.41
201 31 Alison     Dare           FS    MA    29.44
202 17 Susan      Courtney       FV40  MA    29.51
203 32 Carol      Montgomery     FS    BJ(G) 30.06
204 34 Mike       Morgan         MV50  BJ    30.06
205 47 Richard    Golding        MS    BJ(G) 30.07
206 33 Mel        Hartley        FS    BJ(G) 30.07
207 34 Katy       Palmer         FS    HC(G) 30.08
208 35 Gerry      Lancaster      FS    HC    30.22
209 36 Kay        Wardell        FS    HC(G) 30.22
210 19 Paula      Parkin         FV50  HC    30.22
211 4  Duncan     Kennerson      MV60  HC    30.33
212 37 Paula      Bryant         FS    MA    31.02
213 45 Phil       Alexander      MV40  BJ(G) 31.17
214 2  Lucy       Waterman       FJ    MA    31.28
215 18 Eileen     Heyes          FV40  MS    31.45
216 48 Tony       Taylor         MS    HC(G) 32.19
217 20 Caroline   Gillies        FV50  MA(G) 32.20
218 21 Anne       Roper          FV50  MA(G) 32.20
219 19 Denise     Lansley        FV40  DD    32.40
220 1  Barbara    Nicholson      FV60  DD    32.40
221 3  Emily      Oatley         FJ    MA(G) 32.42
222 22 Sue        Cordery        FV50  HC    33.01
223 20 Judy       Jeffries       FV40  MA(G) 33.18
224 38 Sally      Hardick        FS    MA    33.18
225 21 Sue        Blackham       FV40  MA(G) 33.27
226 39 Sandra     Briggs         FS    MA    33.27
227 40 Maria      Stretton       FS    HC(G) 33.50
228 22 Lesley     Alexander      FV40  BJ(G) 34.18
229 49 Paul       Gloyens        MS    HC(G) 34.19
230 41 Liz        Gloyens        FS    HC(G) 34.19
231 5  Bill       Nobbs          MV60  HC(G) 34.40
232 6  Bernard    Dembo          MV60  MA    36.36


Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC