HANDY CROSS 5k RESULTS  21ST JULY 1998

Results from Peter Edington Handy Cross Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Email me

POS  NAME                    CAT  CLUB   TIME

1    Peter Smith             S    HC     16.04
2    Chris Bradfield         S    DD     16.47
3    Steve Andrew            S    HC(G)  16.49
4    Peter King              V50  MS     17.07
5    Bryan Heywood           V50  BJ     17.29
6    Tom Grammer             S    BJ     17.33
7    Colin Baker             S    BJ     17.37
8    Alan Matthews           V50  BJ     17.47
9    John Dooey              V40  HC     17.49
10   Pete Leicester          S    MS     17.51
11   Ian Gibbon              V40  MS     17.56
12   Steve Osborn            S    MA     18.09
13   Theron Brandon          S    WR(G)  18.12
14   Jim Miller              S    DD     18.14
15   Chris Moseley           S    WR     18.18
16   Allen Hardy             V50  BJ(G)  18.23
17   David Wallace           S    HC(G)  18.26
18   Gareth Lloyd            S    HC(G)  18.27
19   T Bryant                V40  BJ(G)  18.36
20   Michael Hill            V40  MS(G)  18.39
21   Ramano Daversa          S    MA     18.43
22   Joy Noad                FV35 MA     18.44
23   Nick Lipscombe          S    BJ     18.5
24   Jason Emmett            S    DD     18.53
25   Darren Murfitt          V50  BJ     18.58
26   Jerry Robinson          V40  MS     19.09
27   Bob Graham              V50  MS(G)  19.11
28   Brian Knight            S    BJ     19.17
29   Nigel Rose              V40  MS     19.21
30   Peter Willis            J    BJ     19.24
31   Bob Ford                V50  MS     19.26
32   James Hampson           J    HC(G)  19.41
33   Sandra Bremner          FS   DD(G)  19.48
34   Chris Hunt              S    DD     19.49
35   Bob Hardman             V50  BJ     19.52
36   Ken McCord              S    BJ     19.54
37   Steve Isles             V40  DD     19.58
38   Graham Wilson           S    BJ     20.01
39   Simon Storey            J    HC(G)  20.04
40   Mike Baldock            V40  DD     20.05
41   Mark Letsome            S    MS     20.07
42   Dave Rosewell           V40  MA     20.08
43   Colin Bennet            S    BJ     20.09
44   Mark Guyer              S    MS(G)  20.11
45   Wally Wessely           V50  MS(G)  20.16
46   Thomas Crouch           J    HC(G)  20.17
47   Charlie Fletcher        S    DD     20.18
48   Robert Dorin            V40  WR     20.22
49   Mike Alderton           V40  BJ     20.26
50   Mike Coates             V50  BJ     20.29
51   Ben Crowley             J    HC(G)  20.3
52   John Rickman            V40  MA     20.32
53   Martin Conway           V40  MA(G)  20.33
54   Julie Johnson           FS   DD     20.38
55   Mark Lingwood           J    HC(G)  20.44
56   Mick Fursedon           V40  MA     20.46
57   Jim Gore                V50  DD     20.47
58   Judith Shakeshaft       FS   BJ     20.49
59   Tony Crockett           S    HC     20.5
60   Tim Long                S    MA(G)  20.56
61   Andy Lewis              S    DD     20.59
62   John Bethell            V40  MS     21.07
63   Mark Johnson            J    MA(G)  21.07
64   Malcolm Claxton         V50  MA     21.09
65   Les Lepper              V40  MS     21.1
66   Peter Barratt           V40  WR     21.12
67   Jock MaClean            S    HC     21.12
68   Cath Brighton           FV35 BJ     21.13
69   Natasha Moore           FS   BJ     21.14
70   Nick Dean               S    MA(G)  21.26
71   Brian Haynes            V50  MS     21.27
72   Dave Moseley            V40  WR     21.27
73   Andy Pearson            S    HC(G)  21.32
74   Pete Green              V40  MA     21.32
75   Dave Waterman           V50  MA     21.35
76   Ray Swain               S    MS     21.37
77   Pete Ison               V50  MA     21.38
78   Martin Seabridge        S    MS     21.41
79   Alan Yeadon             V60  WR     21.44
80   Mark Foster             S    DD     21.52
81   Tom Emmett              V50  DD     21.54
82   Paul Bursnall           V50  BJ     21.57
83   Jack Kennelly           S    MS(G)  22.03
84   Barbara Orth            FV40 MA(G)  22.04
85   Chris Jefferey          S    MA     22.05
86   Stephen Stasiuk         V40  BJ     22.05
87   Bob Gregory             V50  DD     22.11
88   Hannah Grimshaw         FS   DD     22.12
89   Malcolm Moody           V60  BJ(G)  22.15
90   Daz Broadhurst          S    DD(G)  22.18
91   Louisa Vere             FJ   HC(G)  22.22
92   Mike Clark              V40  DD     22.23
93   P Riley                 V50  BJ     22.24
94   Steve Jefferey          V40  MA     22.25
95   Christine Knight        FV35 BJ     22.26
96   Mike Morgan             V50  BJ     22.3
97   Simon Potter            V40  MS     22.43
98   Alan Kirby              V50  MA     22.48
99   Bob Engel               V50  BJ     22.57
100  Phil Long               S    MA(G)  22.58
101  Dave Thomas             V40  BJ     2302
102  Umesh Patel             S    DD     23.05
103  Tony Evans              V50  WR     23.1
104  Ann Bowles              FV45 MS     23.11
105  Helen Laking            FS   DD     23.11
106  Ed James                S    MA     23.13
107  Kevin Rabbett           S    HC     23.17
108  Bernie Johnson          FV45 MA     23.26
109  John Cole               S    DD     23.35
110  Mike Page               V40  MA     23.35
111  Sunita Dawell           FV40 DD     23.42
112  Ros Mansie              FV35 DD     23.46
113  Derek Vere              V50  HC(G)  23.47
114  Allan Banks             V40  DD     23.57
115  Hayley Jewel            FS   MA     23.58
116  Terry Bond              V60  MA(G)  24.04
117  Linda Walsh             FV35 BJ     24.06
118  Jim Kennedy             V50  BJ     24.09
119  Stephen Moseley         J    WR     24.12
120  Jillie Jones            F    BJ     24.28
121  Mitch Clark             FS   DD     24.37
122  Pauline Hill            FV50 MS(G)  24.44
123  Edward Robinson         J    MS(G)  24.5
124  John Ross               V50  BJ     24.52
125  Mark Allum              V40  DD     24.53
126  Torsten Moehl           S    DD     24.53
127  Andy Moss               S    DD     24.58
128  Dave Challis            V40  MA     25.07
129  Sue Phillips            FV35 MS     25.1
130  Geoff Heyes             V40  MS     25.22
131  Yvette Dumler           FV35 BJ     25.24
132  Nicky Sayer             FV50 WR     25.38
133  David Pike              J    MS(G)  25.44
134  Valerie Anderson        FV35 MS(G)  25.48
135  Pete Hamilton           V40  MS     25.54
136  Katherine Moore         F    MS     25.57
137  Shelia Crouch           FV40 MA(G)  25.58
138  Dave Dando              V40  MA     26.05
139  Nikki King              FV50 MS     26.09
140  Marilyn Mallon          FV35 BJ     26.1
141  Kim Wilson              FV35 DD     26.13
142  Lesley Gurney           FS   MA(G)  26.14
143  Dave Smith              V60  MA(G)  26.25
144  Deirdre Bursnall        FV35 BJ     26.27
145  Julian Butcher          S    MA(G)  26.32
146  John Allen              V50  MS     26.43
147  Pauline Allum           FV40 DD     26.57
148  Katherine Evans         FJ   WR     27.05
149  Eileen Heyes            FV35 MS     27.05
150  Rajini Kapili           V40  MA(G)  27.11
151  Henry Dumler            V40  BJ     27.13
152  Jane Slater             FV35 MS     27.15
153  Jackie Hearne           FV50 MA     27.28
154  Phyllis Prosser         FV50 WR     27.3
155  Owen Brunsden           S    MA(G)  27.37
156  Sarah Strtachan         FS   MA     27.43
157  Tim Mulvaney            V40  DD     27.44
158  Jean Sellars            FV50 MA(G)  27.52
159  Peter Morrison          V40  HC(G)  27.56
160  Lynn Jack               FV40 DD     27.56
161  Pat Bond                FV50 MA(G)  28.1
162  Jean Hayton             FV40 DD     28.48
163  Liz Turbin              FV50 BJ     28.51
164  Sarah Evans             FJ   WR     29.12
165  Margaret Payne          FV50 BJ     29.2
166  Louise Mackenzie        FV35 HC(G)  29.28
167  Joe Rylett              V50  MS(G)  29.42
168  Sue Kirby               FV45 MA     30.16
169  Billy Bhamra            FV40 DD     30.22
170  Sylvia Pearson          FV35 HC     30.38
171  David Brickwood         S    HC(G)  30.38
172  Rachael Austin          FS   MS(G)  30.56
173  Jo Austin               FV35 MS     30.57
174  James McKenzie          J    MS(G)  30.58
175  Bernard Dembo           V70  MA     31.07
176  Linda Batchelor         FS   MA(G)  31.16
177  Rachael Watson          FJ   HC(G)  32.08
178  Kerry Clarke            FS   DD     32.09
179  Claire Woodcock         FS   DD     32.09
180  Allyson Unitt           FV40 HC     32.1
181  Paula Parkin            FV50 HC     32.12
182  Jo Brickwood            FV50 HC(G)  32.14
183  Anna Gibbs              FS   MA(G)  33.13
184  Beverley Thompson       FS   MA(G)  33.48
185  Val Midlin              FV40 MA(G)  33.48
186  Anne Warburton          FV55 MA(G)  34.05
187  Mike Wood               V60  BJ     34.05
188  P Humberstone           V60  BJ     34.52
189  Diana Brown             FS   MA(G)  35.22
190  Sharon Dolly            FV40 MA(G)  35.22
191  Barbara Nicholson       FV55 DD     38.02
192  Pat Green               FV50 MA(G)  38.02
193  Mary Martin             FV50 MA(G)  38.41
194  Caroline Gillies        FV50 MA(G)  38.41

Back To Top of page                     Back To main Maidenhead AC Page