DATCHET 5k RESULTS  9TH JULY 1998

Results from Jane Light Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Email me

Pos  Name                 Cat      Club  Time

1    Chris Bradfield      MS       DD    16.23
2    Peter King           MV50     MS    16.48
3    Liam Hanna           MV50     MA    17.00
4    Noel Waterson        MV40     MA    17.05
5    Ian Gibbon           MV40     MS    17.09
6    Bryan Heywood        MV50     BJ    17.09
7    Kieran Fennelly (G)  MV40     Guest 17.12
8    Alan Matthews        MV50     BJ    17.15
9    Colin Baker          MS       BJ    17.15
10   Jan Bertleson        MS       MA    17.21
11   Jim Miller           MS       DD    17.31
12   Andrew Powley        M        BJ    17.34
13   Steve Osborn         MS       MA    17.37
14   Tom Grammer          M        BJ    17.39
15   Pete Leicester       MS       MS    17.41
16   Miles Bennett        MV40     MA    17.43
17   Bill Skailes(G)      MS       Guest 17.46
18   Trevor Hunter        MS       HC    17.50
19   T Bryant (G)         MV40     Guest 17.56
20   Eric Buckle          MV40     HC    17.57
21   Darren Murfiitt      M        BJ    17.58
22   Ken Fox              MV40     MA    18.02
23   Darren Siddons(G)    MS       Guest 18.07
24   Chris Moseley        M        WR    18.10
25   Jerry Robinson       MV       MS    18.14
26   Ralph Chesswas       MV40     HC    18.20
27   Chris Osborn         MS       MA    18.26
28   Chris Donald         MS       MA    18.31
29   Michael Hill (G)     MV40     Guest 18.36
30   Les Lepper           MV       MS    18.48
31   Peter Willis         MJ       BJ    18.50
32   John Hudson          MV40     HC    18.51
33   Joy Noad             FV35     MA    18.53
34   Trveor Free          MV40     HC    18.57
35   Bob Graham (G)       MV50     Guest 19.00
36   Ramano Daversa (G)   MS       Guest 19.05
37   Gavin Lewis (G)      M        Guest 19.06
38   Nigel Rose           MV       MS    19.07
39   Bob Ford             MV50     MS    19.07
40   Bruce Cook           MV50     BJ    19.10
41   Peter Edington       MV40     HC    19.11
42   Ralph Moore          MS       DD    19.15
43   Chris Hunt           MS       DD    19.16
44   Nick Martin          MV40     HC    19.17
45   Kevin Garlick        MS       Guest 19.20
46   Peter Baker          MV50     WR    19.21
47   Ken McCcord          M        BJ    19.22
48   Bob Hardman          MV50     BJ    19.24
49   Matthew Cadman       MJ       MA    19.26
50   Graham Wilson        M        BJ    19.26
51   Wally Wessely(G)     MV50     Guest 19.28
52   Des Hassell          MV50     WR    19.31
53   William Farrell (G)           BJ    19.33
54   Jock Mclean          MS       HC    19.33
55   Rod Palmer           MV50     HC    19.36
56   John Irwin           MV40     BJ    19.40
57   Frank Smith(G)       MS       Guest 19.49
58   Luke Daniel          MJ       MA    19.50
59   Dave Leighton        MS       HC    19.51
60   Julie Johnson        FS       DD    19.55
61   Tony Crockett        MS       HC    19.57
62   Jon Sheehan          MS       DD    20.00
63   Mick Fursedon        MV45     MA    20.00
64   Jim Gore             MV50     DD    20.07
65   Thomas Crouch        MJ       HC    20.08
66   Tom Jefferson        MS       HC    20.08
67   Mark Letsome         MS       MS    20.11
68   Dave Waterman        MV50     MA    20.13
69   Mick Flatters        MV40     DD    20.21
70   Des Mannion          MS       HC    20.23
71   Judith Shakeshaft    F        BJ    20.24
72   Trevor Allen         MV40     MS    20.28
73   Robert Dorin         MV40     WR    20.37
74   Catherine Brighton   FV40     BJ    20.47
75   Richard davies       MS       MA    20.48
76   Des Carrington (G)   MV45     Guest 20.48
77   Dennis Sackett       MV50     WR    20.49
78   Dave Moseley         MV40     WR    20.49
79   Malcolm Claxton      MV50     MA    20.52
80   Ray Swain            M        MS    20.57
81   Pete Green           MV40     MA    21.02
82   Martin Dean          MV50     HC    21.05
83   Brian Haynes         MV50     MS    21.07
84   Alan Church          MV45     MA    21.10
85   Alan Yeadon          MV60     WR    21.11
86   Paul Bursnall        MV50     BJ    21.12
87   Kiera Hickey (G)     FJ       Guest 21.12
88   Pete Ison            MV50     MA    21.15
89   Martin Seabridge     MS       MS    21.17
90   Mark Fountain (G)    MS       Guest 21.25
91   Tim Long (G)         MS       Guest 21.27
92   Natasha Moore        F        BJ    21.28
93   John Davies          MV50     BJ    21.29
94   Hannah Grimshaw      FS       DD    21.31
95   Mike Hickman         MV50     HC    21.38
96   Andrew Bond (G)      MS       Guest 21.39
97   Sue McEwan           FV40     MA    21.48
98   Ann Bowles           FV       MS    21.54
99   Chris Bevan (G)      MS       Guest 21.58
100  Alicia Hickey (G)    FJ       Guest 22.03
101  Peter Anderson       MS       Guest 22.04
102  Bob Gregory          MV50     DD    22.06
103  Alex Thomason        MV60     HC    22.06
104  Alan Irwin           MV40     BJ    22.09
105  Geoff Dembo          MS       MA    22.11
106  Mike Morga           MV50     BJ    22.12
107  Stephen Stasiuh      MV40     BJ    22.12
108  Liz Davey            FV35     HC    22.13
109  Roman Lach           MS       DD    22.17
110  Tony Evans           MV50     WR    22.20
111  Dave Thomas          MV       BJ    22.21
112  Chris Jefferey       MS       MA    22.22
113  Bruce McEwan         MV40     MA    22.22
114  Simon Potter         MV       MS    22.26
115  Malcolm Moody (G)    MV60     Guest 22.27
116  Linda Walsh          FV       BJ    22.27
117  Phil Long (G)        MS       Guest 22.29
118  Sue Phillips         FV       MS    22.36
119  Simon Broad          MS       Guest 22.41
120  Mike Page            MV45     MA    22.43
121  Dave Challis         MV40     MA    22.47
122  Trevor Murphy        MV40     MS    22.52
123  Bernie Johnson       FV45     MA    22.57
124  Helen Laking         FS       DD    23.06
125  Terry Bond (G)       MV60     Guest 23.11
126  Dave Seymour(G)      MS       Guest 23.20
127  Debbie Ridout        FV35     HC    23.22
128  Vernon Martin        MV60     HC    23.30
129  Ros Mansie           FV35     DD    23.35
130  Dave Dando           MV45     MA    23.35
131  Steve Jefferey       MV45     MA    23.37
132  Chris Tampsett       MV40     Guest 23.40
133  Jim Kennedy          MV50     BJ    23.55
134  Allan Banks          MV40     DD    23.58
135  D Vere               MV50     BJ    23.58
136  Duncan Kennerson     MV50     HC    24.04
137  Hayley Jewel         F        MA    24.07
138  Beverley Knight (G)  FS       Guest 24.12
139  Lesely Kernaghan     FV40     MA    24.18
140  Mike Durham          MS       Guest 24.20
141  Pauline Siddons(G)   FV50     Guest 24.23
142  Catherine Carrington FV45     MA    24.25
143  Terry Purser         MV50     DD    24.39
144  Mike Blowing         MS       HC    24.41
145  Linda Davies         FV45     MA    24.42
146  Jamie Wills          MJ       BJ    24.42
147  Tom Arthur           MS       Guest 24.59
148  Brian Standring      MV50     MS    25.00
149  Stephen Moseley      MJ       WR    25.01
150  Ray Dance (G)        MV40     Guest 25.06
151  Becky Hawkins        FS       HC    25.06
152  Tom Bursnall         M        BJ    25.12
153  L Vere               J        BJ    25.14
154  K Vere               J        BJ    25.14
155  Nikki King           FV50     MS    25.14
156  Yvette Dumler        F        BJ    25.19
157  Marilyn Mallon       FV       BJ    25.31
158  Maureen Edington     FS       HC    25.42
159  Rajini Kapili (G)    FV40     Guest 25.53
160  Keith Hicks          MV40     HC    26.00
161  Jean Sellars (G)     FV50     Guest 26.05
162  Pat Carter           FV50     HC    26.11
163  Pauline Allum        FV40     DD    26.15
164  Mark Allum           MV40     DD    26.15
165  Jane Slater          FV       MS    26.23
166  Deirdre Bursnall     FV       BJ    26.42
167  Sue Darrington       FS       MS    26.45
168  Katharine Evans      FJ       WR    26.49
169  Tim Mulvany          MS       DD    26.50
170  Lucy Waterman        FJ       MA    26.52
171  Eileen Heyes         FV       MS    26.58
172  Geoff Heyes          MV40     MS    26.59
173  Pat Bond (G)         FV50     Guest 27.06
174  Cathy Ison           FV50     MA    27.32
175  Phyllis Prosser      FV50     WR    27.35
176  Jackie Hearne        FV50     MA    27.35
177  Dave Nash            MV50     HC    27.36
178  Heather Penycate     FV       MS    27.43
179  John Allen           MV50     MS    27.43
180  Pam Woodruff         FV35     MA    27.47
181  Rose Priest          FV50     HC    27.49
182  Grieg Emmett         MV40     MS    27.49
183  Darrell Wood         MS       DD    27.52
184  Jean Hayton          FV50     DD    27.55
185  Margaret Payne       FV50     BJ    28.46
186  No number            F        BJ    28.50
187  Paula Bryant         FS       MA    28.51
188  Benard Dembo         MV75     MA    28.55
189  Billy Bhamra         FV45     DD    29.16
190  Jenny Fitzpatrick (G)FV55     Guest 30.25
191  Eileen McCarthy      FS       BJ    31.27
192  Margaret Murphy      FS       BJ    31.27

Back To Top of page                     Back To main Maidenhead AC Page