DATCHET DASHERS 5k RESULTS  3RD JULY 2001

Results by Mitch and Mike Clark Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman   
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                 Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield      MS    DD    16.51
2   2  Rory       Wyley          MS    MA    17.08
3   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40  HC    17.42
4   3  Gareth     Lloyd          MS    DD    18.04
5   4  Chris      Donald         MS    MA    18.07
6   5  Jason      Emmett         MS    DD    18.11
7   2  Colin      Baker          MV40  BJ    18.15
8   1  Tony       Linturn(G)     MV50  MA    18.22
9   6  Eric       Rogers (G)     MS    DD    18.22
10  7  Chris      Moseley        MS    WR    18.24
11  8  Duncan     Bailey (G)     MS    BJ    18.26
12  3  Jim        Miller         MV40  DD    18.28
13  4  Ken        Fox            MV40  MA    18.31
14  5  John       Peerless       MV40  HC    18.57
15  6  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40  HC    19.13
16  9  Leon       Harris         MS    BJ    19.19
17  10 Chris      Hunt           MS    DD    19.20
18  2  Ian        Spencer        MV50  DD    19.22
19  3  Steve      Walsh          MV50  BJ    19.32
20  7  John       Bagshaw        MV40  WR    19.38
21  11 Ralph      Moore          MS    DD    19.39
22  8  Mike       Baldock        MV40  DD    19.42
23  9  Nigel      Rose           MV40  MS    19.44
24  12 Paul       Mee            MS    MA    19.46
25  10 Trevor     Free           MV40  HC    19.51
26  1  Karen      Muller         FS    MA    19.52
27  13 Tim        Jones(G)       MS    MS    19.55
28  4  Bruce      Cooke          MV50  BJ    20.05
29  5  Alan       Matthews       MV50  BJ    20.09
30  14 Steve      Osborn         MS    MA    20.12
31  15 Richard    Evans          MS    MS    20.16
32  11 Mick       Hill (G)       MV40  DD    20.23
33  6  Malcolm    Graham         MV50  DD    20.25
34  16 Jock       McLean         MS    HC    20.26
35  12 Ken        McCord         MV40  BJ    20.29
36  13 Ron        Sloan          MV40  DD    20.34
37  1  Chris      Gmuer          MU17  BJ    20.36
38  7  Mike       Coates         MV50  BJ    20.37
39  14 Ken        Hemmings       MV40  HC    20.37
40  8  Bob        Hardman        MV50  BJ    20.43
41  2  Chris      Pusey          MU17  BJ    20.45
42  15 Paul       Palmer         MV40  HC    20.46
43  16 Dave       Gardner        MV40  MA    20.48
44  17 Graham     Wilson         MV40  BJ    20.53
45  17 Mark       Letsome        MS    MS    21.01
46  9  Tony       Curtin         MV50  DD    21.03
47  18 Alex       Hirons (G)     MS    MS    21.08
48  19 Simon      Grinberg       MS    BJ    21.09
49  20 Des        Mannion        MS    HC    21.13
50  18 Mike       Brown          MV40  BJ    21.18
51  21 Ian        Lycett         MS    BJ    21.21
52  22 Peter      Quernard       MS    DD    21.27
53  19 Paul       Jennings       MV40  HC    21.29
54  20 Les        Lepper         MV40  MS    21.38
55  21 Steve      Iles           MV40  DD    21.39
56  23 Eddie      Blackmore (G)  MS    MS    21.42
57  10 Cavan      Butler         MV50  MA    21.44
58  2  Georgina   Heron (G)      FS    MS    21.47
59  3  Andrea     Watson         FS    DD    21.47
60  3  George     Stagg          MU17  MA    21.50
61  22 Chris      Edington       MV40  HC    21.51
62  1  June       Farnorth       FV40  MS    21.54
63  4  Rachel     Sammes         FS    BJ    21.56
64  23 Colin      Bennett        MV40  BJ    21.57
65  24 Jeff       Lunt           MV40  WR    22.00
66  24 Neil       Scott          MS    MA    22.07
67  5  Julie      Price          FS    DD    22.08
68  25 Geoff      Heyes          MV40  MS    22.12
69  25 Geoff      Medlicott      MS    HC    22.13
70  26 Brent      Curless        MS    DD    22.16
71  27 Michael    Oakley         MS    BJ    22.23
72  6  Hayley     Jewell         FS    MA    22.25
73  26 Richard    Coleman        MV40  BJ    22.25
74  1  Malcolm    Moody (G)      MV60  BJ    22.27
75  7  Judith     Shakeshaft     FS    BJ    22.29
76  28 John       Humphries (G)  MS    DD    22.29
77  11 Dave       Moseley        MV50  WR    22.30
78  12 Paul       Bursnall       MV50  BJ    22.33
79  27 Martin     Kelsey (G)     MV40  DD    22.35
80  29 Roman      Lach           MS    DD    22.40
81  2  Carolyn    Lockett        FV40  MA    22.41
82  30 Dave       Gartland       MS    BJ    22.41
83  8  Nicola     Hughes         FS    BJ    22.46
84  4  Todd       Courtney       MU17  MA    22.50
85  5  Perry      Tomlin         MU17  BJ    22.51
86  3  Cath       Brighton       FV40  BJ    22.52
87  6  Tommy      Baker          MU17  BJ    22.55
88  28 John       Ball           MV40  BJ    22.59
89  31 Chris      Barratt        MS    MA    23.00
90  29 Alan       Church         MV40  MA    23.06
91  9  Ellen      Morris         FS    DD    23.09
92  13 Dave       Waterman       MV50  MA    23.09
93  14 Richard    Courtney       MV50  MA    23.11
94  30 Peter      Green          MV40  MA    23.11
95  15 Martin     Dean           MV50  HC    23.11
96  16 Pete       Riley          MV50  BJ    23.15
97  17 Mike       Hickman        MV50  HC    23.15
98  31 Dave       Glazier        MV40  DD    23.18
99  18 Peter      Ison           MV50  MA    23.19
100 32 Dave       Thomas         MV40  BJ    23.27
101 4  Lesley     Kernaghan      FV40  MA    23.29
102 1  Sarah      Ball           FU17  WR    23.29
103 10 Liz        Davey          FS    HC    23.29
104 19 Tony       Evans          MV50  WR    23.40
105 11 Natasha    Moore          FS    BJ    23.42
106 33 Neil       Bennett        MV40  MA    23.48
107 32 Peter      James          MS    MS    23.50
108 1  Ann        Bowles         FV50  MS    23.53
109 33 Darren     Buckle         MS    HC    23.57
110 34 Michael    Bratby         MV40  HC    24.05
111 5  Alice      Banks          FV40  MS    24.05
112 35 Pete       Tomlin         MV40  BJ    24.08
113 6  Angela     McLoughlin     FV40  HC    24.13
114 34 Craig      Bligh          MS    HC    24.23
115 2  Linda      Walsh          FV50  BJ    24.23
116 20 Trevor     Murphy         MV50  MS    24.28
117 21 Bob        Gregory        MV50  DD    24.30
118 35 Neil       Sammes         MS    BJ    24.30
119 22 Brian      Haynes         MV50  MS    24.35
120 45 Colin      Edwards (G)    MS    DD    24.37
121 36 Ian        Culver         MV40  BJ    24.37
122 23 Bob        Engel          MV50  BJ    24.43
123 2  Alan       Yeadon         MV60  WR    24.49
124 7  Sunita     Dawett         FV40  DD    24.51
125 37 Richard    Walker         MV40  HC    24.59
126 36 Shaun      Bryant         MS    HC    24.59
127 12 Claire     Pusey (G)      FS    BJ    25.05
128 3  Pete       Hitching       MV60  MA    25.06
129 8  Debbie     Berry          FV40  DD    25.11
130 9  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV40  DD    25.19
131 37 Andy       Scott(G)       MS    HC    25.33
132 13 Susan      Fenn (G)       FS    HC    25.38
133 38 Peter      Astles         MV40  HC    25.40
134 10 Christine  Knight         FV40  BJ    25.41
135 39 Allan      Banks          MV40  DD    25.45
136 40 Paul       Derriaz (G)    MV40  MA    25.47
137 38 Mike       Blowing        MS    HC    25.51
138 24 Dave       Nash           MV50  HC    24.51
139 3  Gill       Evans          FV50  MA    25.57
140 39 Derek      Rudd           MS    DD    26.02
141 4  Catherine  Carrington     FV50  MA    26.05
142 41 Russell    Fenn (G)       MV40  HC    26.06
143 14 Alison     Heape          FS    MA    26.10
144 15 Jo         Eyre           FS    BJ    26.12
145 16 Maureen    Edington       FS    HC    26.14
146 5  Nicky      Sayer          FV50  WR    26.17
147 17 Anna       Kitson (G)     FS    MS    26.18
148 18 Charlotte  Grammer        FS    MA    26.24
149 25 John       Rickman        MV50  MA    26.25
150 26 Tony       Bevins (G)     MV50  MA    26.36
151 19 Julie      Hing           FS    DD    26.42
152 40 Steve      Lee (G)        MS    DD    26.53
153 42 Dave       Challis        MV40  MA    27.18
154 27 Chris      Joyce          MV50  HC    27.26
155 41 Kevin      Blewitt (G)    MS    MS    27.31
156 20 Alison     Kimber         FS    MS    27.38
157 28 Keith      Hicks          MV50  HC    27.51
158 11 Carol      Baldwin        FV40  DD    28.12
159 6  Anne       Colgan         FV50  MS    28.12
160 7  Jackie     Jones          FV50  BJ    28.23
161 42 Laurence   Poulson (G)    MS    MS    28.24
162 8  Yvette     Dumler         FV50  BJ    28.27
163 4  Vernon     Martin         MV60  HC    28.37
164 12 Shelia     Crouch         FV40  HC    28.41
165 21 Tessa      Rottier (G)    FS    MS    28.43
166 5  Brian      Standring      MV60  MS    28.45
167 2  Laura      Gardener       FU17  MA    28.51
168 9  Jean       Sellars(G)     FV50  MA    28.52
169 7  William    Stagg          MU17  MA    29.03
170 43 Tom        Bursnall       MS    BJ    29.03
171 6  Don        Illot          MV60  MA    29.13
172 43 Jim        Kennedy        MV40  BJ    29.15
173 13 Deirdre    Bursnall       FV40  BJ    29.19
174 14 Jane       Slater         FV40  MS    29.23
175 15 Kathy      Smith (G)      FV40  MA    29.26
176 29 Alex       Johnson        MV50  HC    29.29
177 3  Sarah      Evans          FU17  WR    29.51
178 22 Alison     Dare           FS    MA    30.00
179 30 Brian      Sinclair       MV50  HC    30.06
180 10 Jean       Hayton         FV50  DD    30.13
181 11 Barbara    Crandon        FV50  HC    30.18
182 23 Hannah     McGrath        FS    HC    30.27
183 24 Gemma      Lunt           FS    WR    30.36
184 44 Andy       Losty          MS    HC    30.40
185 25 Marguerite Murphy         FS    HC    30.40
186 7  Duncan     Kennerson      MV60  HC    30.43
187 12 Billy      Bhamra         FV50  DD    30.58
188 26 Amy        Hartridge      FS    MA    31.09
189 27 Pam        Hill           FS    HC    31.16
190 28 Simone     Cleversley (G) FS    DD    31.27
191 16 Judy       Jeffries       FV40  MA    31.36
192 29 Sally      Hardick        FS    MA    31.36
193 13 Brenda     Ilott          FV50  MA    31.42
194 8  Cameron    Donald         MU17  MA    32.04
195 14 Paula      Parkin         FV50  HC    32.10
196 30 Carol      Montgomery (G) FS    BJ    32.10
197 8  Mike       Morgan         MV60  BJ    32.10
198 31 Paula      Bryant         FS    MA    32.28
199 17 Sue        Wiseall        FV40  MS    32.33
200 18 Eileen     Heyes          FV40  MS    32.33
201 32 Chris      Rollings (G)   FS    DD    32.50
202 33 Hayley     Alderton (G)   FS    DD    33.01
203 34 Angela     Brett (G)      FS    DD    33.11
204 19 Sue        Walker         FV40  HC    33.41
205 35 Alison     Alexander      FS    HC    33.54
206 15 Sue        Cordery        FV50  HC    34.27
207 16 Rose       Priest         FV50  HC    34.36
208 36 Andrea     Barron (G)     FS    MS    34.57
209 37 Kim        Ridout         FS    HC    34.58
210 1  Barbara    Hitching       FV60  MA    35.01
211 20 Debbie     Ridout         FV40  HC    35.03
212 38 Sandra     Briggs         FS    MA    35.10
213 21 Sue        Blackham(G)    FV40  MA    35.10
214 39 Gill       Baldock (G)    FS    MA    35.45
215 17 Liz        Turbin         FV50  BJ    35.45
216 40 Jo         Duligall (G)   FS    WR    36.26
217 41 Sam        Armstrong (G)  FS    DD    36.39
218 42 Lynn       Moran (G)      FS    DD    37.16
219 43 Sally      Charles (G)    FS    DD    37.16


Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC