DATCHET 5k RESULTS  20TH JUNE 2000

Results by Mitch & Mike Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos /Cat      Name                Cat    Club Time
1   1   Dave      Boseley         M      HC   16:55
2   1   Myles     Bennett         MV40   MA   17:27
3   1   Peter     King            MV50   MS   17:39
4   2   Phil      Stephens        MV40   HC   17:42
5   2   Chris     Bradfield       M      DD   17:46
6   3   Andrew    Powley          M      BJ   17:47
7   4   Mike      Bradfield       M      DD   17:49
8   3   Eric      Buckle          MV40   MS   18:02
9   5   Chris     Donald          M      MA   18:12
10  4   Jim       Miller          MV40   DD   18:14
11  6   Darren    Murfitt         M      BJ   18:21
12  7   Jason     Emmett          M      DD   18:27
13  5   Michael   Hill (G)        MV40   DD   18:36
14  6   Terry     Bryant (G)      MV40   BJ   18:38
15  1   Charlotte McFadden        F      MA   18:42
16  2   Jerry     Robinson        MV50   MS   18:53
17  3   Keith     Scudamore       MV50   BJ   19:01
18  7   John      Bagshaw         MV40   WR   19:03
19  8   Graham    Wilson          MV40   BJ   19:05
20  9   Peter     Edington        MV40   HC   19:06
21  1   Joy       Noad            FV40   MA   19:16
22  2   Sally     White           F      HC   19:18
23  8   Brian     Knight          M      BJ   19:28
24  4   Bob       Hardman         MV50   BJ   19:32
25  9   Mark      Letsome         M      MS   19:36
26  10  Nick      Martin          MV40   HC   19:43
27  11  Steve     Iles            MV40   DD   19:47
28  5   Mike      Coates          MV50   BJ   19:54
29  3   Julie     Johnson         F      DD   19:57
30  10  Alan      Gates           M      HC   20:00
31  6   Brian     Philp           MV50   DD   20:07
32  12  Jeremy    Lockett         MV40   MA   20:08
33  11  Ken       McCord          M      BJ   20:12
34  1   Tom       Bray            MU17   MA   20:20
35  12  Ralph     Moore           M      DD   20:22
36  13  Simon     Grinberg        M      BJ   20:26
37  13  Stephen   Naunko          MV40   HC   20:29
38  2   Lesley    Macaskill       FV40   WR   20:29
39  2   Anthony   Coleburn        MU17   MA   20:31
40  14  Kelvin    Burgess         M      MA   20:34
41  7   Malcolm   Claxton         MV50   MA   20:40
42  15  Andy      Pearson         M      HC   20:42
43  8   Bruce     Cooke           MV50   BJ   20:47
44  14  Eric      Rogers (G)      MV40   DD   20:51
45  15  Dave      Gardner         MV40   MA   20:54
46  16  Bruce     Humphries       M      DD   20:58
47  16  Jeff      Lunt            MV40   WR   20:59
48  9   Cavan     Butler          MV50   MA   21:02
49  4   Andrea    Watson          F      DD   21:03
50  3   Cath      Brighton        FV40   BJ   21:06
51  10  Alan      Wheeler         MV50   BJ   21:12
52  11  Stewart   George          MV50   MS   21:15
53  3   Chris     Pusey           MU17   BJ   21:16
54  12  Mick      Fursden         MV50   MA   21:17
55  17  Richard   Evans           M      MS   21:20
56  5   Adrienne  Garton          F      BJ   21:27
57  1   Margaret  Moody           FV50   HC   21:29
58  13  John      Rickman         MV50   MA   21:29
59  14  Paul      Bursnall        MV50   BJ   21:33
60  4   George    Stagg           MU17   MA   21:36
61  15  Martin    Dean            MV50   HC   21:37
62  6   Rachel    Sammes          F      BJ   21:43
63  17  Geoff     Heyes           MV40   MS   21:44
64  18  Jock      Maclean         M      HC   21:46
65  16  Alan      Church          MV50   MA   21:52
66  7   Hayley    Jewell          F      MA   21:55
67  8   Cindy     Rebello         F      MA   21:58
68  17  Mike      Hickman         MV50   HC   22:03
69  9   Sarah     Ball            F      WR   22:05
70  2   Ann       Bowles          FV50   MS   22:10
71  5   Todd      Courtney        MU17   MA   22:12
72  19  Neil      Fleming         M      MA   22:14
73  20  Neil      Scott           M      MA   22:18
74  18  Richard   Courtney        MV50   MA   22:21
75  21  Mark      Frankish (G)    M      MA   22:22
76  18  Stefan    Stasiuk         MV40   BJ   22:24
77  6   Robert    Graham (G)      MU17   DD   22:25
78  22  Mark      Hermsen         M      HC   22:26
79  10  Dawn      Willis          F      MA   22:28
80  4   Alice     Banks           FV40   MS   22:29
81  19  Des       Hassell         MV50   WR   22:32
82  19  Neil      Bennet          MV40   MA   22:34
83  20  Gavin     Kilgour         MV40   MA   22:34
84  21  John      Ball            MV40   BJ   22:38
85  20  Bob       Graham (G)      MV50   BJ   22:43
86  21  Nick      Hogg            MV50   BJ   22:44
87  5   Liz       Davey           FV40   HC   22:44
88  22  Tony      Evans           MV50   WR   22:49
89  23  Paul      Jennings        M      HC   22:49
90  6   Carolyn   Lockett         FV40   MA   22:54
91  22  Pete      Tomlin          MV40   BJ   22:58
92  23  Peter     Ison            MV50   MA   22:59
93  24  Phillip   Badman (G)      M      DD   23:09
94  23  Clive     Young (G)       MV40   MA   23:11
95  7   Roz       Mansie          FV40   DD   23:15
96  24  Dave      Waterman        MV50   MA   23:18
97  25  Andy      Scott           M      HC   23:27
98  25  Simon     Potter          MV50   MS   23:32
99  24  Ed        James (G)       MV40   MA   23:33
100 25  David     Thomas          MV40   BJ   23:35
101 1   Mike      Morgan          MV60   BJ   23:38
102 8   Sylvia    Pearson         FV40   HC   23:47
103 26  George    Burbridge       MV40   BJ   23:51
104 27  Trevor    Murphy          MV40   MS   23:59
105 26  John      Davies          MV50   BJ   24:01
106 28  Brent     Ellis           MV40   HC   24:05
107 9   Lesley    Kernaghan       FV40   MA   24:07
108 10  Pauline   Siddons (G)     FV40   DD   24:07
109 11  BernadetteJohnson         FV40   MA   24:08
110 12  Jane      Fruen           FV40   MS   24:11
111 29  Michael   Bratby          MV40   HC   24:19
112 11  Julian    Allison         F      HC   24:22
113 3   Chris     Hyde (G)        FV50   MA   24:31
114 2   Gerry     Grosse          MV60   HC   24:36
115 4   Nikki     King            FV50   MS   24:38
116 30  Richard   Walker          MV40   HC   24:41
117 31  Ian       Culver          MV40   BJ   24:50
118 1   Claire    Spencer James (GFU17   MA   24:51
119 7   Greg      Smith           MU17   MA   24:52
120 12  Ellen     Haynes          F      HC   24:54
121 13  Debbie    Ridoux          FV40   HC   25:02
122 8   Edmond    Smith           MU17   MA   25:04
123 14  Jackie    Cadman          FV40   MA   25:10
124 5   Barbara   Hurley          FV50   MS   25:18
125 13  Debbie    Berry           F      DD   25:24
126 26  Russell   Vowley          M      HC   25:29
127 14  Maureen   Edington        F      HC   25:30
128 27  Allan     Banks           MV50   DD   25:33
129 15  Genna     Hayman          F      DD   25:41
130 15  Sunita    Dawett          FV40   DD   25:50
131 28  Dick      Croxon          MV50   HC   25:59
132 6   Pat       Carter          FV50   HC   26:04
133 16  Alison    Heape           F      MA   26:10
134 7   Jackie    Hearne          FV50   MA   26:11
135 2   Jenny     Bagshaw         FU17   WR   26:18
136 29  Dave      Nash            MV50   HC   26:30
137 17  Heidi     Scott (G)       F      HC   26:50
138 18  Rachel    Austin          F      MS   26:53
139 27  Peter     James           M      MS   26:54
140 8   Anne      McDonald        FV50   MA   26:57
141 16  B         Kapila          FV40   MA   26:57
142 17  Jean      Johson          FV40   MS   27:00
143 28  Tony      Taylor          M      HC   27:05
144 18  Mary      Lord            FV40   BJ   27:17
145 19  MarguerittMurphy          F      HC   27:22
146 9   Jackie    Jones           FV50   BJ   27:24
147 30  Duncan    Kennerson       MV50   HC   27:34
148 3   Vernon    Martin          MV60   HC   27:39
149 19  Cathy     Smith (G)       FV40   MA   27:39
150 20  Sian      Watkin (G)      F      BJ   27:40
151 20  Deirdre   Bursnall        FV40   BJ   27:40
152 10  Meg       Knight (G)      FV50   MA   28:12
153 11  Cathy     Ison            FV50   MA   28:15
154 21  Jo        Austin          FV40   MS   28:17
155 4   Bill      Nobbs           MV60   HC   28:17
156 22  Becky     Higgins (G)     FV40   MA   28:38
157 12  Rose      Priest          FV50   HC   28:43
158 31  Alex      Johnson         MV50   HC   28:47
159 23  Dawn      Segrus          FV40   MS   28:49
160 32  Brian     Standring       MV50   MS   28:49
161 24  Erica     Burger (G)      FV40   MA   28:51
162 33  Mike      Reeves          MV50   HC   29:01
163 21  Hannah    McGrath         F      HC   29:02
164 22  Alison    Dare (G)        F      MS   29:05
165 32  Bob       Johnson         MV40   MA   29:07
166 13  Paula     Parkin          FV50   HC   29:20
167 23  Jean      Setters         F      MA   29:32
168 24  Paula     Bryant          F      MA   29:35
169 25  Nicki     Pilborough (G)  F      BJ   30:11
170 25  Jane      Slater          FV40   MS   30:15
171 26  Eileen    Heyes           FV40   MS   30:20
172 3   Sarah     Evans           FU17   WR   30:24
173 14  Val       Toeman          FV50   MA   31:00
174 26  Lynne     Milman (G)      F      BJ   31:13
175 27  Sue       Walker          FV40   HC   31:52
176 27  Kate      McGovern (G)    F      DD   31:58
177 15  Jean      Hayton          FV50   DD   33:11
178 28  Lucinda   Whittle (G)     F      DD   33:29
179 5   Bernard   Dembo           MV60   MA   35:11
180 28  Sue       Cordery         FV40   HC   35:20
181 4   Hannah    Young (G)       FU17   DD   35:29
182 29  Val       Hannington (G)  F      DD   35:49
183 29  Katherine Armstrong (G)   FV40   DD   35:54
184 1   Rosemary  Arber           FV60   DD   37:30
185 30  Jane      Heaton (G)      F      DD   37:38
186 16  Billy     Bhamra          FV50   DD   38:00
187 30  Marcia    Young (G)       FV40   DD   38:00
188 9   Toby      Courtney        MU17   MA   38:27
189 31  Suzan     Courtney        FV40   MA   38:32

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC