BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  26TH MAY 1998

Results from Alan Yeadon Wargrave, Burnham and Berkshire Orienteers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Email me

Pos  Name               Cat    Club Time

1    Chris Bradfield    M      DD   16.33
2    Peter King         MV50   MS   17.16
3    Mike Bradfield     M      DD   17.18
4    Ian Gibbon         MV     MS   17.26
5    Noel Waterston     MV40   MH   17.29
6    Andrew Powley      M      BJ   17.38
7    Andy Ford          M      MS   17.42
8    Nicky Lipscombe    M      BJ   17.54
9    Pete Leicester     M      MS   17.56
10   Ken Fox            MV40   MH   17.59
11   Colin Baker        M      BJ   18.04
12   Eric Buckle        MV40   HC   18.06
13   Steve Osborn       M      MH   18.09
14   Nick Bright (G)    M      BJ   18.12
15   Bryan Heywood      MV50   BJ   18.14
16   Peter Edington     MV40   HC   18.17
17   Jason Emmett       M      DD   18.23
18   Darren Murfitt     M      BJ   18.24
19   Trevor Hunter      M      HC   18.26
20   Peter Willis       MJ     BJ   18.39
21   Chris Osborne      M      MH   18.43
22   John Bagshaw       MV40   WA   18.46
23   Phil Jones         M      HC   18.48
24   Jerry Robinson     MV     MS   18.52
25   Steve Walsh        MV40   BJ   19.01
26   Chris Donald       M      MH   19.08
27   Trevor Free        MV40   HC   19.14
28   Glen Helsby        M      WA   19.15
29   Keith Scudamore    MV50   BJ   19.15
30   John Hidson        MV40   HC   19.18
31   Liam Hannah        MV50   MH   19.21
32   Sally White (Guest)F      DD   19.23
33   David Meaney (G)   M      BJ   19.27
34   Joy Nodes          FV35   MH   19.28
35   Ken McCord         M      BJ   19.29
36   Nigel Rose         MV     MS   19.3
37   David Hurnsby      M      MS   19.3
38   William Farrell (G)MJ     BJ   19.32
39   Mike Coates        MV50   BJ   19.34
40   Romano Daverso (G) MV35   MH   19.37
41   Trevor Allen       MV     MS   19.39
42   Graham Wilson      M      BJ   19.42
43   Sandra Bremner     F      HC   19.44
44   Peter Baker        MV50   WA   19.56
45   Dave Leighton      M      HC   19.59
46   Stuart George      MV50   MS   20
47   Bob Ford           MV50   MS   20.03
48   Peter Barrett      MV50   WA   20.09
49   Chris Richardson   M      WA   20.15
50   Mike Baldock       MV40   DD   20.19
51   Jim Davies         M      BJ   20.23
52   Luke Daniel        M      MH   20.23
53   John Rickman       MV50   MH   20.27
54   Roger Shepherd     MV     MS   20.28
55   Karen Muller       F      MH   20.28
56   Steve Iles         MV40   DD   20.3
57   John Bethell       MV     MS   20.32
58   Richard Davies     M      MH   20.33
59   Tony Crockett      M      HC   20.34
60   Peter Quemard      M      DD   20.35
61   Nick Martin        MV40   HC   20.36
62   Chris McEwan       MJ     BJ   20.38
63   Irene Smith (Guest)FV45   DD   20.41
64   Mike Alderton      MV50   BJ   20.47
65   Jock McLean        M      HC   20.54
66   Tim Long (G)       MV35   MH   20.55
67   Richard Coleman    MV40   BJ   20.56
68   James Shaw         M      DD   20.57
69   Judith Shakeshaft  F      BJ   21
70   Jack Kennelly      MV50   MS   21.02
71   Denise Howse       FV40   BJ   21.04
72   Martin Dean        MV50   HC   21.05
73   Tim Jefferson      M      HC   21.07
74   Mick Fursedon      MV45   MH   21.09
75   Jim Gore           MV     DD   21.1
76   Charlie Fletcher   M      DD   21.14
77   Des Carrington (G) MV45   MH   21.2
78   Natasha Moore      F      BJ   21.27
79   Malcolm Claxton    MV50   MH   21.3
80   Cath Brighton      FV40   BJ   21.4
81   Julie Johnson      F      DD   21.49
82   Ray Swain          M      MS   21.54
83   Pete Ison          MV50   MH   21.58
84   Stefan Stasuik     MV40   BJ   22.07
85   Brian Haynes       MV50   MS   22.12
86   Phil Hunt          M      HC   22.15
87   Alan Kirby         MV50   MH   22.15
88   Phil Long (G)      MV35   MH   22.16
89   Alan Irwin         MV40   BJ   22.2
90   Laurence Marriott  MJ     BJ   22.22
91   Chris Busby        MV50   HC   22.22
92   Colin Bennet       M      BJ   22.23
93   Paul Turner (G)    M      BJ   22.24
94   Alan Graham        MV40   BJ   22.25
95   Peter Tomlin       MV40   BJ   22.27
96   Dave Thomas        MV40   BJ   22.28
97   Ann Bowles         FV     MS   22.29
98   Oliver Marlow (G)  M      MH   22.3
99   Simon Potter       MV     MS   22.32
100  Jamie Farrell (G)  MJ     BJ   22.32
101  Paul Bursnall      MV50   BJ   22.36
102  Bob Johnson (G)    MV40   MH   22.38
103  Sue McEwan         FV40   MH   22.41
104  Richard Starkey    M      BJ   22.44
105  Kevin Rabbett      M      HC   22.47
106  Trevor Murphy      MV40   MS   22.48
107  Bernie Johnson     FV45   MH   22.49
108  June Farnorth      FV     MS   22.52
109  Chris Nabavi (G)   MV50   MH   22.54
110  Bob Engel          MV50   BJ   22.56
111  Sean Penycate      MJ     MS   22.58
112  Tony Evans         MV40   WA   22.58
113  Sue Phillips       FV     MS   22.59
114  Malcolm Moody (G)  MV60   BJ   23
115  Maxine Lin (G)     FV40   BJ   23
116  Alice Banks        FV     MS   23.01
117  Hannah Grimshaw    F      DD   23.01
118  Roman Lach         M      DD   23.02
119  Bruce McEwan       MV40   MH   23.05
120  Ed James           M      MH   23.09
121  Mike Morgan        MV50   BJ   23.11
122  Christine Knight   F      BJ   23.21
123  Max Cowlin         MV55   MH   23.21
124  Stephen Moseley    MJ     WA   23.24
125  Sunita Dawett      FV35   DD   23.26
126  Alex Thomason      MV60   HC   23.34
127  Chris Carter       M      HC   23.34
128  Pascal Delrat (G)  M      BJ   23.36
129  Linda Walsh        FV40   BJ   23.39
130  Mike Blowing       M      HC   23.42
131  Peter Hitching     MV60   MH   23.49
132  Alan Tizzard (G)   MV40   BJ   23.51
133  Liz Davey          FV35   HC   23.56
134  Mitch Clark        F      DD   24.06
135  Tom Emmett         MV50   DD   24.08
136  Pauline Siddons (G)FV50   BJ   24.11
137  Dave Challis       MV40   MH   24.26
138  Simon Light        M      DD   24.38
139  Andy Moss          M      DD   24.4
140  Bradley (G)        MJ     BJ   24.42
141  Dave Dando         MV45   MH   24.46
142  Nikki Campbell     FV     MS   24.48
143  Keith Hicks        MV40   HC   24.52
144  Hugh Bergstrom     MV60   BJ   24.56
145  Ann Booth          FV35   WA   25.07
146  Debbie Ridout      FV35   HC   25.14
147  Gerry Grosse       MV60   HC   25.15
148  Clare Mayo         F      MS   25.19
149  Brian Sinclair     MV50   HC   25.23
150  Nikki King         FV50   MS   25.25
151  Simon East (G)     M      WA   25.28
152  Yvette Dumler      FV40   BJ   25.31
153  Julie Welch        F      HC   25.39
154  Gill Evans         FV45   MH   25.4
155  John Irwin         M      HC   25.44
156  Maureen Edington   F      HC   25.51
157  Catherine CarringtoFV45   MH   25.52
158  Jean Johnson       FV     MS   25.53
159  Sioban Ward        F      HC   25.56
160  Jenny Bagshaw      FJ     WA   25.59
161  Mike Hickman       MV50   HC   26.1
162  Nicky Pidgeon      MJ     BJ   26.14
163  Marilyn Mallon     FV40   BJ   26.18
164  Mark Johnson (G)   MJ     MH   26.21
165  Don Ilott          MV65   MH   26.35
166  Nicky Sayer        FV50   WA   26.36
167  Dennis Edwards     MV50   MS   26.43
168  Sylvia Pearson     FV35   HC   26.46
169  John Allen         MV50   MS   26.48
170  Jean Sillars (G)   FV50   MH   26.49
171  Jane Slater        FV     MS   26.49
172  Richard Stone      MV50   HC   26.57
173  Wendy King         F      HC   26.59
174  Claire Symons      FV40   BJ   27.01
175  Rajini Kapili (G)  FV40   MH   27.07
176  No.33                     DD   27.09
177  Dave Nash          MV50   HC   27.14
178  Eileen Heyes       FV     MS   27.15
179  Katherine Evans    FJ     WA   27.21
180  Dawn Segrue        FV     MS   27.23
181  Gay Bussey         FV45   MH   27.27
182  David Brown        MJ     MS   27.29
183  Mark Allum         M      DD   27.32
184  Pauline Allum      FV     DD   27.32
185  Jane Hitching      FV35   MH   27.36
186  James Jelfs (G)    MJ     MS   27.51
187  Lizzie Richards    F      BJ   27.52
188  Cathy Ison         FV50   MH   27.53
189  Sarah Strachan     F      MH   28.1
190  Dave Moyes (G)     MV40   BJ   28.17
191  Kate Stevens       FJ     MH   28.23
192  Heather Penycate   FV     MS   28.23
193  ?                         MH   28.24
194  Camilla Stacey     FJ     MH   28.25
195  Tom Higginson (G)  MJ     MS   28.35
196  Alison Heape       F      MH   28.4
197  Sarah Evans        FJ     WA   28.4
198  No. 34                    DD   28.42
199  Phyliss Prosser    FV50   WA   28.46
200  Jackie Hearne      FV50   MH   28.47
201  Sandra Hatch (G)   FV45   MH   28.48
202  Mary Jones (G)     FV35   MH   28.54
203  Clare Carter       F      HC   28.57
204  Bob Carter         MV40   HC   28.59
205  Paula Bryant       F      MH   28.59
206  Darrell Wood (G)   M      BJ   29.1
207  Susan Stone        FV40   HC   29.23
208  Sue Kirby          FV45   MH   29.37
209  Pat Carter         FV50   HC   29.48
210  Dee Philpott       FV     MS   29.56
211  Jean Hayton        FV45   DD   29.57
212  Tracey Powell (G)  F      MS   30.15
213  Rose Priest        FV50   HC   30.19
214  Jo Williams (G)    FV45   MH   30.22
215  Kathy Smith (G)    FV40   MH   30.23
216  Debbie Collier     FV35   HC   30.33
217  Bernard Dembo      MV75   MH   30.39
218  Usha Le Tissier (G)FV35   MH   30.45
219  Lynn Allen (G)     FV45   MH   31.08
220  Pauline Erodotou (GFV45   MH   31.27
221  Mary Lloyd         F      BJ   31.28
222  Brain James        MV50   BJ   31.39
223  Bonnie Rowe        F      BJ   31.45
224  Jane Walters (G)   F      BJ   32.1
225  Joyce Clarke       FV60   DD   32.14
226  Ada Paterson (G)   FV35   MH   32.2
227  Judith B                  ?    32.26
228  No. 4                     DD   32.27
229  Russell Vowles     M      HC   32.27
230  Elaine McCarthy    F      HC   32.28
231  Marguerite Murphy  F      HC   32.28
232  Carol Barrett (G)  FV40   BJ   32.32
233  Karen Knight       F      BJ   32.45
234  Barbara Nicholson  FV50   DD   33.2
235  Christine Stone    FV50   HC   33.24
236  Pauline Hancock (G)FV45   MH   36.5
237  Kay Thompson (G)   FV45   MH   36.5


Back To Top of page                     Back To main Maidenhead AC Page